Find your social atlas…

.id has delivered social atlases to councils across Australia and New Zealand. These are delivered in public websites, branded atlas.id, for anyone to access. Click on the link below to access Census data in its most compelling form – as a series of thematic maps that show how particular population groups (elderly, youth, disadvantaged, students, public transport users etc) are distributed across your selected area. There are over 90 maps for each area.

City of Adelaide
City of Adelaide
Adelaide Hills Council
Adelaide Hills Council
City of Albany
City of Albany
Albury City
Albury City
Alexandrina Council
Alexandrina Council
City of Armadale
City of Armadale
Armidale Dumaresq Council
Armidale Dumaresq Council
Ashfield Council
Ashfield Council
Auburn City
Auburn City
City of Ballarat
City of Ballarat
Ballina Shire Council
Ballina Shire Council
Bankstown City Council
Bankstown City Council
City of Banyule
City of Banyule
The Barossa Council
The Barossa Council
Bass Coast Shire
Bass Coast Shire
Bathurst Regional Council
Bathurst Regional Council
Baw Baw Shire
Baw Baw Shire
City of Bayside
City of Bayside
Bega Valley Shire
Bega Valley Shire
City of Belmont
City of Belmont
Benalla Rural City
Benalla Rural City
City of Greater Bendigo
City of Greater Bendigo
Blacktown City Council
Blacktown City Council
Blue Mountains City Council
Blue Mountains City Council
City of Botany Bay
City of Botany Bay
City of Brimbank
City of Brimbank
City of Burnside
City of Burnside
Burwood Council
Burwood Council
Byron Shire
Byron Shire
Cairns Regional Council
Cairns Regional Council
Camden Council
Camden Council
Shire of Campaspe
Shire of Campaspe
Campbelltown City Council
Campbelltown City Council
Campbelltown City Council
Campbelltown City Council
City of Canada Bay Council
City of Canada Bay Council
City of Canning
City of Canning
Canterbury City Council
Canterbury City Council
Cardinia Shire
Cardinia Shire
City of Casey
City of Casey
Central Highlands Regional Council
Central Highlands Regional Council
Cessnock City Council
Cessnock City Council
City of Charles Sturt
City of Charles Sturt
Clarence Valley Council
Clarence Valley Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Colac Otway Shire
Colac Otway Shire
Cook Shire Council
Cook Shire Council
Corangamite Shire
Corangamite Shire
Darebin City Council
Darebin City Council
City of Darwin
City of Darwin
Devonport City
Devonport City
East Gippsland Shire
East Gippsland Shire
Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Fairfield City
Fairfield City
Frankston City
Frankston City
Fraser Coast Region
Fraser Coast Region
City of Fremantle
City of Fremantle
City of Greater Geelong
City of Greater Geelong
Gladstone Regional Council
Gladstone Regional Council
City of Glen Eira
City of Glen Eira
Glenorchy City
Glenorchy City
Gold Coast City
Gold Coast City
Gosford City Council
Gosford City Council
City of Gosnells
City of Gosnells
Great Lakes Council
Great Lakes Council
Greater Taree City Council
Greater Taree City Council
Hawkesbury City
Hawkesbury City
City of Hobsons Bay
City of Hobsons Bay
City of Holdfast Bay
City of Holdfast Bay
Holroyd City Council
Holroyd City Council
Hornsby Shire Council
Hornsby Shire Council
Hume City Council
Hume City Council
Hurstville City Council
Hurstville City Council
City of Ipswich
City of Ipswich
City of Joondalup
City of Joondalup
Shire of Kalamunda
Shire of Kalamunda
City of Karratha
City of Karratha
Kempsey Shire
Kempsey Shire
Kiama Municipal Council
Kiama Municipal Council
City of Kingston
City of Kingston
City of Knox
City of Knox
Kogarah City Council
Kogarah City Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
City of Kwinana
City of Kwinana
Launceston City Council
Launceston City Council
Leichhardt Municipal Council
Leichhardt Municipal Council
Lismore City
Lismore City
Lithgow City Council
Lithgow City Council
Liverpool City Council
Liverpool City Council
Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Logan City Council
Logan City Council
Macedon Ranges Shire
Macedon Ranges Shire
Maitland City Council
Maitland City Council
Manly Council
Manly Council
City of Manningham
City of Manningham
City of Maribyrnong
City of Maribyrnong
City of Marion
City of Marion
City of Maroondah
City of Maroondah
Marrickville Council
Marrickville Council
City of Melton
City of Melton
City of Melville
City of Melville
Mid Murray Council
Mid Murray Council
City of Mitcham
City of Mitcham
Mitchell Shire Council
Mitchell Shire Council
Moira Shire Council
Moira Shire Council
City of Monash
City of Monash
City of Moonee Valley
City of Moonee Valley
City of Moreland
City of Moreland
Moreton Bay Regional Council
Moreton Bay Regional Council
Mornington Peninsula Shire
Mornington Peninsula Shire
Mosman Municipal Council
Mosman Municipal Council
Mount Alexander Shire
Mount Alexander Shire
District Council of Mount Barker
District Council of Mount Barker
City of Mount Gambier
City of Mount Gambier
Rural City of Murray Bridge
Rural City of Murray Bridge
Shire of Nillumbik
Shire of Nillumbik
North Sydney Council
North Sydney Council
Northern Grampians Shire
Northern Grampians Shire
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
City of Onkaparinga
City of Onkaparinga
Orange City Council
Orange City Council
Palerang Council
Palerang Council
Parramatta City Council
Parramatta City Council
Penrith City Council
Penrith City Council
City of Perth
City of Perth
Pittwater Council
Pittwater Council
City of Playford
City of Playford
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
Port Macquarie - Hastings Council
Port Macquarie - Hastings Council
City of Port Phillip
City of Port Phillip
Queanbeyan City Council
Queanbeyan City Council
Randwick City Council
Randwick City Council
Redland City Council
Redland City Council
Rockdale City Council
Rockdale City Council
Rockhampton Regional Council
Rockhampton Regional Council
City of Rockingham
City of Rockingham
City of Ryde
City of Ryde
City of Salisbury
City of Salisbury
Shellharbour City Council
Shellharbour City Council
City of Greater Shepparton
City of Greater Shepparton
South Gippsland Shire Council
South Gippsland Shire Council
City of South Perth
City of South Perth
Southern Grampians Shire
Southern Grampians Shire
City of Stonnington
City of Stonnington
Strathfield Council
Strathfield Council
Sunshine Coast Council
Sunshine Coast Council
Surf Coast Shire
Surf Coast Shire
Sutherland Shire Council
Sutherland Shire Council
City of Swan
City of Swan
City of Sydney
City of Sydney
Tamworth Regional Council
Tamworth Regional Council
City of Tea Tree Gully
City of Tea Tree Gully
The Hills Shire Council
The Hills Shire Council
Toowoomba Regional Council
Toowoomba Regional Council
Tweed Shire Council
Tweed Shire Council
City of Unley
City of Unley
City of Victor Harbor
City of Victor Harbor
Town of Victoria Park
Town of Victoria Park
Wagga Wagga City Council
Wagga Wagga City Council
Rural City of Wangaratta
Rural City of Wangaratta
City of Wanneroo
City of Wanneroo
Warringah Council
Warringah Council
Warrnambool City
Warrnambool City
Waverley Local Government Area (LGA)
Waverley Local Government Area (LGA)
Western Suburbs Regional Organisation of Councils
Western Suburbs Regional Organisation of Councils
West Tamar Municipal Council
West Tamar Municipal Council
City of West Torrens
City of West Torrens
City of Whitehorse
City of Whitehorse
City of Whittlesea
City of Whittlesea
Willoughby City Council
Willoughby City Council
City of Wodonga
City of Wodonga
Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollongong City Council
Wollongong City Council
Woollahra Municipal Council
Woollahra Municipal Council
City of Wyndham
City of Wyndham
Wyong Shire Council
Wyong Shire Council
City of Yarra
City of Yarra
Yarra Ranges Council
Yarra Ranges Council
Yass Valley
Yass Valley